Digital Access

Digital Access
Access kendallcountynow.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Subscribe to your local paper.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Get text messages on your mobile device with news, weather and more from Kendall County Now.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
In our Morning Update newsletter, we'll send you a mix of our best stories and the most recent obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in Kendall County.
Sandwich

Sandwich High School announces 1st-semester honor rolls

Sandwich High School recently announced the students named to its honor rolls for the first semester.

Students named to the High Honor Roll (4.0 or higher) include:

Freshmen: Steve Aguilar, Alicia Beckwith, Zachary Bonneau, Emily Byram, Ashlyn Clancy, Olivia Dambrauskas, Grace Donahue, Erik Gottlieb, Elizabeth LaBolle, Logan S. Nelson, Hailey Pfaff, Hanna Reedy, Eliza Rygiewicz, Ethan Weeks and Hannah Zieman.

Sophomores: Rex Avery, Kendal Bell, Hailee Bosek, Gerrit Decker, Nayeli Galvan, Mary Gomez, Hunter Hanegmon, Caleb Hester, Carter Jackson, Hailey Keeton, Gracelyn Krafft, Nicolas Lidinsky, Angelica Martinez, Nico Migliorini, Tori Pahle, Zachary Piel, Cael Schindlbeck, Sead Sejdiu, Kelsey Skorup, Aleah Tocheck, Avrie Van Conant, Jaylynn Vana, Emily Vegrzyn and Seth Weeks.

Juniors: Devin Carrera, Judy Chen, Peyton Fordon, Sierra Franklin, Alexis Freeman, Caden Gudmunson, Jack Hanson, Tanner Kelly, Julia Kwiat, Siri Landers, Jolene Morgan, Sarah Ness, Amanda Reimer, Logan Scalf, Isabel Schultz, Elizabeth Tutor and Caroline Welte.

Seniors: Lauren Angus, Brianna Avery, Tara Bohnstedt, James Davis, Michael Elson, Danniela Estrada, Jacob Feltz, Michael Gargano, Rebekkah Gebe, Zoe Gregoire, Elinor Knepper, Lixandra Lopez, Emily McCombs, Zachary McGill, Molly Morgan, Karli Olsen, Timothy Parks, Jordan Powell, Johnathan Ryan, Christopher Schiera, Delaney Talty, Christina Tetrick, Kylie Vana and Saida Vargas.

Students named to the Honor Roll (3.2-3.99) include:

Freshmen: Sawyer Allen, Alex Arns, Justin Avery, Ricardo Avila, Julie Baez, Sophia Bobee, Payton Budds, Emma Burnell, Emily Carlson, Myah Casey, Paige Ciceraro, Carey Coakley, Ryan Dabbert, Sophia Datoli, Brynn Diedrich, Sadie Diehl, Esther Edwards, Jaiden Farley, Paula Ferrer, Daniela Galvan, Caleb Gomes, Raven Hanson, Jacob Heilemeier, Alex Hernandez, Blake Hilt, Kathryn Howell, Ian Kelson, Elizabeth Krueger, Hanna Ketterman, Noah Klossing, Jamie Larson, Kamryn Leonard, Kyle Lohmar, Logan Lohmar, Michael Marrs, Jordan Maurer, Jayden McCulskie, Nathan McGill, Adrian Mendoza, Haylee Minton, Catrina Mitchell, Seth Mitchell, Madelyn Morganegg, Josie Ness, Stephanie Ortega, Jacob Pawelczak, Cole Pehlke, Edwin Perez, Nickolas Perry, Garrett Peterson, Gabriel Prado, Ryan Pruski, Nolan Reilly, Hailie Reyes, Claire Roberts, Peyton Rogers, Morgan Ross, Brock Sissom, Jaden Somlock, Amanda Stacks, Serenity Stevens, Aidan Sullivan, Annalise Syler, Andrew Szafranski, Drew Theurer, Demonte Thurmond, Matthew Vega, Rayna Vogen, Lyphus Washington, Cassandra Weber, Kaydence Wendt, Kenzie Wilson, Collette Wilmsen, Riley Wolf and Alexis Young.

Sophomores: Alicia Anderson, Brittany Anderson, Savanna Anderson, Colin Armour, Mackenzie Aters, Nellie Beck, Blake Bell, Caullin Burns, Emily Collins, Casey Delphey, Kennedy Dice, Eleanor Floyd, Austin Ford, Cole Frieders, Nicholas Gil de Montes, Adrian Gomez, Josephine Gonzalez, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Joshua Gordon, Joshua Heiman, Jacob Hill, Ryan Holland, Jolene Ii, Jenna Iverson, Justis Judd, Zachary Kimbrough, Ava Knepper, Torin Ladson, Kayla Lauing-Tannenbaum, Madison Mall, Jacob Mosher, Jackson Murphy, McKenzie Norris, McKenzie Oakes, Cole Okapal, Antonio Ottinger, Peter Pavia, McKenna Quincer, Abigail Ripsky, Paige Sartori, Jaron Schiera, Benjamin Schwerdle, Cody Seibert, Savannah Smith, Ashley Sternberg, Zachariah Talbot, Jack Theurer, Kyle Theurer, Morgan Thompson, Jordyn Thulin, Avery Tindall, Brandon Todd, Tierney Trnka, Raven Wiborg and Zoe Zimmerman.

Juniors: Jaylon Adams, Dyllon Adkerson, Ivan Arreola, Evan Bark, Garrett Beatty, Dylan Beavers, Lucas Bell, Elian Benitez, Tyler Bols, Ryan Budzyn, Madeleine Card, Carter Cech, Sydney Chmielewski, Michael Cochran, John Conrad, Cara Creager, Cole Crump, Katie Deslitch, Kaylee Diller, Emma Dold, Megan Etheridge, Nina Falbo, Anna Fischer, Emily Floyd, Jaden Frantzen, Michael Frieders, Daniela Garcia, Elizabeth Graszer, Justin Hernandez, Mitchell Hintzsche, Spencer Hix, Brookelyn Johnson, Weston Jones, Hannah Kail, Faith Kemper, Nicole Launius, Lindsay Lee, Bryan Leon, Frankie Marino, Abby McDade, Sarah McHale, Katelynn Melton, Jacob Meyer, Hallie Miller, Cheyann Mitchell, Jacob Mitchell, Grace Morganegg, Andrew Mueller, Wyatt Murphy, Madison Nestor, James Noseworthy, Brandon Novak, Tania Ortega, Taylor Pavia, Allison Penge, Alondra Piedra, Ashley Pruski, Nicole Pruski, Tyler Schindlbeck, Grace Schmidt, Faith Schultz, Idriz Sejdiu, Sean Smith, Megan Sondgeroth, Christopher Sternberg, Riley Stillmunkes, Gabrielle Szafranski, Londen Valencia, Elizabeth Vargas, Angelina Walker, Faith Weber, Genevieve Weiss, Kayleigh White, Karley Wolfe, Tyler Woods and Ashley Worst.

Seniors: Spencer Anderson, Kayla Baldridge, Tristan Brittingham, Samuel Brunoehler, Alyssa Bryant, Nickolis Bryant, Kaylee Bugiyne, Brett Butler, Sydney Coselman, Madison Dawson, Kenny Dobbin, Alexandrea Diehl, Lindsay Fatla, Leo Fraire, Parker Freeman, Daniela Garcia-Nunez, Natalia Haag, Nathaniel Heiman, Jackson Hill, Jillian Hilt, Devaney Hoisington, JoAnna Holly, Hayden Isham, Grace Kufrin, Samantha LaBolle, Elizabeth Lee, Amellia Leigh, Grace Lemire, Kate Margarella, Kassidy Maron, Joshua Martinez, Jessica Melonas, Shane Michael, Jack Miller, Andrew Mitchell, Andrew Murphy, Derek Murphy, Ty Novak, Joseph Pakula, Jacob Pfaff, Taylor Phillips, Charles Powell, Zachary Reyes, Brandon Roake, Adilene Rodriguez, Kayla Schiera, Megan Schwartz, Jackson Shafer, Nicole Shipman, Shelby Skorup, Katlyn Smith, William Stanley-Corcoran, Bailee Taxis, Courtney Thiele, Maia Thielk, Gwendolyn Thomas, Jacob Thompson, Evan Underhile, Kasandra Valdez, Shea Watros and Samantha Worthington.

Loading more