Digital Access

Digital Access
Access kendallcountynow.com and all Shaw Local content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Subscribe to your local paper.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Get text messages on your mobile device with news, weather and more from Kendall County Now.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
In our Morning Update newsletter, we'll send you a mix of our best stories and the most recent obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in Kendall County.
Local News

SHS lists second-semester honor rolls

Sandwich High School
Sandwich High School

High Honor Roll (4.0 or higher)

Freshmen: Cora Adams, Luis Baez, Delila Baker, Nathan Barbey, Dayton Beatty, Emily Beckwith, Jimena Benitez, Alyssa Broce, Leah Casey, Bryce Decker, Daniel Duffey, Hannah Fish, Amy Fraire, Paige Franklin, Logan Frantzen, Lily Geltz, Cadence Goldstein, Jake Goldstein, Melody Goldstein, Tyler Haish, Leah Hawkins, Kaylin Herren, Madelynn Hill, Hailey Hoffmann, Katherine Kreinbrink, Owen Kujawski, Cerelia Lesko, Wyatt Miller, Brooklynn Misener, Dylan Oliver, Jodi Pahle, Hunter Pavia, Elizabeth Pearson, Cody Peterson, Ruby Ramirez, Alexis Romano, Aleksandra Savage, Eliza Schiradelly, Sara Sejdiu, Alexis Sexton, Breanna Sexton, Joseph Shafer, Hollie Shipman, Amanda Skinner, Elijah Somlock, Alana Stahl, Seven Tornga, Georgia Vehe, Garrett Wills, Cole Woodworth, Bailee Zimmerman

Sophomores: Kathryn Alderman, Ema Avdyllari, Kaden Ballas, Mercedes Bark, Mary Bernhardt, Alijah Campbell, Yuki Chen, Marjorie Collins, Owen Feltz, Lauren Fifield, Evan Fraser, Michael Goff, Andrew Golinski, Emily Gomez, Jacqueline Hernandez, Dylan Johnson, Margaret Knepper, Riley Komarowski, Braedon Landers, Saray Lopez, Emalie Mosher, Jamie Novak, Destiny Ortega, Elena Ortega, Melissa Pfaff, Molly Roberts, Isabella Romano, Audrey Rome, Jacob Scalf, Destiny Schlitt, Kaylee Swickert, Lucia Towne, Sydney Van Conant, Molly Winter, Brooke Zieman

Juniors: Steve Aguilar, Julie Baez, Alicia Beckwith, Zachary Bonneau, Cailyn Brummel, Emma Burnell, Emily Byram, Paige Ciceraro, Ashlyn Clancy, Carey Coakley, Sadie Diehl, Grace Donahue, Paula Ferrer, Erik Gottlieb, Jacob Heilemeier, Alex Hernandez, Noah Klossing, Jamie Larson, Kyle Lohmar, Logan Lohmar, Michael Marrs, Jayden McCulskie-Green, Catrina Mitchell, Seth Mitchell, Logan Scott Nelson, Josie Ness, Jacob Pawelczak, Hailey Pfaff, Michelle Quinones, Hanna Reedy, Claire Roberts, Morgan Ross, Brock Sissom, Jaden Somlock, Amanda Stacks, Serenity Stevens, Aidan Sullivan, Annalise Syler, Rayna Vogen, Lyphus Washington, Cassandra Weber, Ethan Weeks, Kaydence Wendt, Hannah Zieman

Seniors: Brittany Anderson, Savanna Anderson, Rex Avery, Christian Baldridge, Nellie Beck, Kendal Bell, Traece Berge, Hailee Bosek, Haley Chavarria, Emily Collins, Gerrit Decker, Kennedy Dice, Cole Frieders, Jillian Fuchs, Nayeli Galvan, Joshua Goebel, Samuel Golinski, Adrian Gomez, Mary Gomez, Joshua Gordon, Hunter Hanegmon, Joshua Heiman, Caleb Hester, Jolene Ii, Jenna Iverson, Justis Judd, Hailey Keeton, Ava Knepper, Gabriel Knoebel, Grace Krafft, Nicolas Lidinsky, Nico Migliorini, Jackson Murphy, Antonio Ottinger, Tori Pahle, Ashely Prezzia, McKenna Quincer, Stephany Quinones, Paige Sartori, Cael Schindlbeck, Benjamin Schwerdle, Kelsey Skorup, Savannah Smith, Braxtin Taxis, Aleah Tocheck, Avrie Van Conant, Jaylynn Vana, Emily Vegrzyn, Seth Weeks

Honor Roll (3.2-3.99)

Freshmen: Cooper Akin, Claire Allen, Clara Arreola, Jayda Atkinson, Nicholas Carlson, Elian Chavez, Amber Elder, Hailey Erickson, Cesar Garcia, Evan Gottlieb, Brandon Gruca, Annabel Haas, Breyden Johnson, Kaleb Jungkans, Beau Keeton, Cheyenne Kinser, Ewan Krisch, Andrea Lockman, Brian Loss, Austin Marks, Skylar McGuane, Maya Menner, Brennen Nelson, Hannah O’Neill, Allison Olson, Jack Pakula, Kaylee Pauly, Angel Ramirez, Daniel Reedy, Gael Rodriguez, Hunter Ruman, Cain Rygiewicz, Owen Sheley, Dalton Sherman, Molly Shufelt, Brody Skorup, Francesca Sluiter, Prayer Sommers, Damien Sullivan, Douglas Taxis, Daniel Thomas, Derek Thomas, Jaedon Thompson, Noah Troyer, Margarita Villa Ortega, Emma Wig, Zachary Williams, Hudson Wills, Emma Wortman, Dylan Young

Sophomores: Hunter Anderson, Evan Armour, Aiden Badker, Michael Barbey, Alexis Blue, Izabella Craddock, Sam Dale, Frankie Datoli, Regan DeWitt, Mya Forty, Jacob Franciscy, Alarrah Fritsch, Marcos Gomez, Kaiden Gustafson, Lilly Heiman, Alexis Higdon, Chase Hologa, Mikiyah Johnson, Jenna Kail, Blake Kleckner, Emma Krafft, Ryan Kwiat, Hannah Limon, Aidan Linden, Michael Loss, Kain Macfadgen, Jeremy Mason, Ashley Moore, Emma Paveza, Evan Reilly, Joseph Rizzuto, Griffin Roake, Jack Schultz, Christian Sommers, Kimberly Springstroh, Kayla Staffeldt, Blake Stammet, Caiden Strenz, Ntanous Wengren, Adam West, Jacob Zeiter

Juniors: Sawyer Allen, Daria Andrew, Alex Arns, Nevada Beatty, Dorissa Benitez, Sophia Bobee, Payton Budds, Emily Carlson, Myah Casey, Emma Colvin, Sophia Datoli, Jaisie Devlet, Jaiden Farley, Hunter Franklin, Daniela Galvan, Caleb Gomes, Raven Hanson, Blake Hilt, Jacob Horak, Kathryn Howell, Colton James, Ian Kelson, Reigin Koley, Elizabeth Krueger, Elizabeth LaBolle, Kamryn Leonard, Nathan Malinowski, Cole Mansur, Nathan McGill, Adrian Mendoza, Cade Miller, Haylee Minton, Madelyn Morganegg, Logan Andrew Nelson, Cole Pehlke, Edwin Perez, Nickolas Perry, Gabriel Prado, Ryan Pruski, Nolan Reilly, Peyton Rogers, Bailey Sherman, Andrew Szafranski, Drew Theurer, Akhaia Thurmond, Matthew Vega, Collette Wilmsen, Evan Wilson, Riley Wolf, Alexis Young, Tyler Zitt

Seniors: Nolan Allen, Alicia Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Mackenzie Aters, Benjamin Baker, Blake Bell, Brianna Bell, Caullin Burns, Darick Coakley, Lorali Curtis, Julia Dambrauskas, Casey Delphey, Dylan Edburg, Matyson Elder, Brandon Etheridge, Eleanor Floyd, Austin Ford, Josephine Gonzalez, Jacob Hill, Carter Hoisington, Devyn Holland, Dylan Holland, Mason Kellogg, John Kruswicki, Torin Ladson, Brooklyn Lambert, Bryan Leitner, Angelica Martinez, McKenzie Oakes, Jason Owens, Davan Pace, Nicholas Paveza, Peter Pavia, Jack Pehlke, Zachary Piel, Andrew Poirier, Jaron Schiera, Cody Seibert, Sead Sejdiu, Ashley Sternberg, Jack Theurer, Kyle Theurer, Morgan Thompson, Jordyn Thulin, Avery Tindall, Brandon Todd, Kevin Vasquez, Dexter Wesson, Marcus Wesson, Raven Wiborg, Thomas Wood, Autumn Woodyard, Zoe Zimmerman

Loading more