Digital Access

Digital Access
Access kendallcountynow.com and all Shaw Local content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Subscribe to your local paper.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Get text messages on your mobile device with news, weather and more from Kendall County Now.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
In our Morning Update newsletter, we'll send you a mix of our best stories and the most recent obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in Kendall County.
Local News

Millbrook Junior High announces honor rolls

Millbrook Junior High School recently announced students named to the Honor Roll for the first quarter grading period of the 2020-21 school year. An * denotes students with 4.0 grade point average.

A (3.5) Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Nora Berisha, *Taryn English, Willow Hager, Presley Hauge, *Natalie Hobbs, Sean Kath, Emma Kyes, Addison Ness, Jenna Partridge, Kaylei Potoski, *Jaidyn Schultz, Wyatt Vana, Jackson Walker, Payton Wills, Dottie Wood 

Seventh grade

Joseph Amicon, Noah Baker, Blerim Berisha, *Heather Buhle, *Shae Cotton, Morgen Hergenhahn, Aiden Hermann, Cody Kulbartz, Miranda McBroom, Miley Nichols, Sadie Pottinger, *Kolton Rizzo, Jacob Seyller, *Garett Snyder, Kaden Stanford, Toby Steffen, Liam Stewart  

Sixth grade

Nathan Adams, Tristin Branning, Austin Brown, Rylan Cass, Sadie Clausel, *Jaxon Collins, Samantha Cotton, *Makenzie Doss, *Taylor Jeffers, Adelaide Johnson, *Tessa Kot, Malia Maddox, Vyvienn O’Connell, Gracyn Schultz, *Hannah Severson, Shawn Seyller, Gavin Storey, Landen Sweigart, Evan Toftoy, *Owen Underhill, *Rylie Young    

Fifth grade

Perla Badillo, Liam Begovac, *Madison Brown, *Rylie Carlson, James DiClementi, Melanie Gonzalez, *Hadley Hergenhahn, Katelyn Hobbs, Jacey Johnson, James Kath, *Dorothy Klatt, *Eastin McBroom, *Brayden Miller, Jonathan Nicosia, Cayla Pottinger, Colin Shields, Liam Smith, Ethan Stanford, Ashlen Underhill, Tuckyr Vana, *Wren Winner, Mandy Winninger

B (3.0) Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Landon Begovac, Chad Beyer, Dylan Covert, Jackson Leggett, Emiliano Quezada, Olivia Smith

Seventh grade

Emma Dierzen, Travyn Holmstrom, Jennifer Mikkelsen, Andrea Molina, Daniel Venegas  

Sixth grade

Leland Dippold, Destini Lindzy, Ezekiel Stewart, Dylan Thomas, Matthew Underhill,  Madelyn Zradicka

Fifth grade

Tess Acosta, Scarlett Hopkins, Azael Martinez

Loading more